Jojoba Oil is mainly used for Hair & Skin Care as a makeup remover, cleanser, moisturizer, conditioner and more. It can also be used as a carrier oil for aromatherapy and DIY Beauty Recipes.
- Moisturizes Skin: Jojoba oil can make your skin soft and supple. It has a high amount of ceramides, which cover the skin cells and are responsible for their hydration. It gets quickly absorbed into the skin and does not leave behind any oil residue.
- Balances Oil Production In The Skin: Jojoba oil works well on oily skin too. It is non-comedogenic and does not clog pores. Jojoba oil stops the skin from secreting more oil on its own and balances oil production.
- Reduces Wrinkles And Signs Of Aging: In addition to making the skin firm and moisturized, jojoba oil is also effective in reducing the appearance of wrinkles, thus making you look younger. It is rich in vitamin E, which is potent in eliminating the free radicals that are responsible for skin aging. The continuous use of jojoba oil can decrease fine lines and wrinkles.
- Makes Your Hair Shine: Jojoba oil works great as a serum and imparts a healthy shine to the hair. This natural oil smoothens the hair cuticles and tames dry, frizzy, and dull hair. It helps to seal the natural moisture in the hair shafts. Hair Growth : Using jojoba oil for hair growth is an excellent way to provide that extra boost.
Net Weight: 200 ml / 6.76 oz