High in Omega fatty acids and contains Omega 3,6, and 9. Organic baobab oil rejuvenates the skin, reduces stretch marks, and soothes skin ailments. It can be used in personal care in a face mask, as an emollient, or as a skin and hair conditioner. It's an excellent skin, hair, and nail moisturizer.
Legend has it that Kave’s skin was as smooth as her kora playing skills. Everyone wanted to know her secret. Only Kave knew it was the oil from the baobab that kept her radiant and glowing. Baobab oil is obtained from the kernel of the baobab seed Packed with nutrients and minerals the oil has been used in herbal remedies for centuries. Baobab oil is rich in alpha and beta carotene, high in omega fatty acids, and nourishes skin cells.
Baobab oil also
Net Weight: 60 ml / 2 oz.